2Br Condotel Casita Solace Pasay City

Shore Residences Tower D Unit 4102 Pasay City, Pasay, Manila, Philippines - Near shopping centers

The elegant 2Br Condotel Casita Solace Pasay City Manila hotel, located in the Manila Bay district of Manila, 1.8 miles from the giant SM MOA Eye Ferris Wheel, features views of the pool. At this Manila hotel, guests can use a wellness center and spa therapy or spend the day lazing by a swimming pool.

Location

Situated 17 minutes' stroll from the indoor Mall of Asia Arena, the 5-star hotel also gives access to such sports venues as Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, which is around 10 minutes' drive away. Le Pavillon Metropolitan Park is just moments from the 2Br Condotel Casita Solace Pasay City, while Shell Residences bus stop is 0.3 miles away. Standing about 25 minutes' walk away, Baclaran Roman Catholic Church is a hard-to-miss divine tourist destination. This property is situated 3.2 miles from Buendia MRT train station and a 15-minute drive from Ninoy Aquino International airport.

Rooms

They are equipped with private bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

Vikings offers a selection of dishes 20 minutes by foot from the 2Br Condotel Casita Solace Pasay City Manila.

Leisure & Activities

This hotel goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit.

Why choose 2Br Condotel Casita Solace Pasay City Manila

Select room
  • On-site spa and wellness centre

  • Private terrace with pool view

  • Air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi

  • Restaurant on-site for dining options

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre

Property services

  • 24-hour reception

Dining options

  • Restaurant

Recreation

  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 17:00
Check-out:
from 12:00 until 13:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 68 per night
Check-in 28 Jul 2026
Check-out 29 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Rooms

Photos of 2Br Condotel Casita Solace Pasay City Manila

Location of 2Br Condotel Casita Solace Pasay City Manila

Shore Residences Tower D Unit 4102 Pasay City, Pasay, Manila, Philippines

 -  Near shopping centers
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of 2Br Condotel Casita Solace Pasay City Manila

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 68 per night
    Check-in 28 Jul 2026
    Check-out 29 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Jul 2026
    29 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    2Br Condotel Casita Solace Pasay City
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 17:00
    Check-out:
    from 12:00 until 13:00