Tinay'S Cozy Escape Shell Residence

Sm Shell Residence Entrance, Shell Residences, Manila, Philippines - Near SM Mall of Asia

Located only 11 minutes' walk from F45 Training MOA Complex, the comfortable Tinay'S Cozy Escape Shell Residence Manila hotel includes 6 rooms.

Location

This Manila hotel has a convenient location not far from the prominent national shrine "Baclaran Church", while shopping venues like the Massive bayfront SM Shopping Mall of Asia are a mere 0.6 miles away. Attractions, approximately 25 minutes by foot from the aparthotel, include Upside Down Museum. The Tinay'S Cozy Escape Shell Residence Manila is a stone's throw from Diosdado Macapagal Avenue. The accommodation is within 400 feet of Shell Residences bus stop and 3.2 miles from Buendia MRT train station in Manila. Ninoy Aquino International airport is located at a 15-minute drive by car.

Rooms

Air conditioning are also included, and a balcony are featured in the rooms for extra convenience.

Food & Drinks

You can dine at Gold Spices Restaurant, right near the Tinay'S Cozy Escape Shell Residence.

Why choose Tinay'S Cozy Escape Shell Residence Manila

Select room
  • Fully equipped kitchen in all units

  • Air-conditioned units with balconies

  • Free WiFi throughout the property

  • Walking distance to local attractions

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Recreation

  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00
Check-out:
until 12:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 41 per night
Check-in 28 Sept 2026
Check-out 29 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Photos of Tinay'S Cozy Escape Shell Residence Manila

Location of Tinay'S Cozy Escape Shell Residence Manila

Sm Shell Residence Entrance, Shell Residences, Manila, Philippines

 -  Near SM Mall of Asia
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Tinay'S Cozy Escape Shell Residence Manila

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Manila

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 41 per night
    Check-in 28 Sept 2026
    Check-out 29 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Sept 2026
    —
    29 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Tinay\'S Cozy Escape Shell Residence
    Check-in:
    from 14:00
    Check-out:
    until 12:00